The Geely Automobile Inter-City Bridge Championships 2024 will be held at the Crowne Plaza Hong Kong Kowloon East from 7 August to 11 August 2024.
The Opening Ceremony will be held on Wednesday 7 August at 11:30.
The Xiashun Open Teams, Inter-City Mixed Teams and President’s Cup Youth Teams round robins will start on Wednesday 7 August after the Opening Ceremony and finish on Friday 9 August, with the Play-offs starting on Saturday 10 August.
In addition to these main events, there are also 7 other championship events, including Speedball Pairs, IMP Pairs, Memorigin 3-Bid Cup, Swiss Teams, Geely Automobile Open Pairs, Swiss Pairs and Mixed Pairs.
The Closing Ceremony, with the prize presentation and a victory banquet, will take place on Sunday 11 August.
Venue 比賽地點
The Geely Automobile Inter-City Bridge Championships 2024 will be held from 7 to 11 August 2024, in the Grand Ballroom III and Diamond 8 of Crowne Plaza Hong Kong Kowloon East. Crowne Plaza Hong Kong Kowloon East is situated in Tseung Kwan O, adjacent to the PopCorn Shopping Mall and easy access to Sai Kung Town for famous seafood cuisine. Conveniently located near the major transportation network, the hotel is only 5 minutes walking distance from Tseung Kwan O MTR Station.
Tentative Schedule 暫定賽程表
Time 時間 |
Event 項目 |
---|---|
16:00 - 20:00 | Teams Registration 隊制賽報名 |
09:00 - 10:30 | Teams Registration 隊制賽報名 |
10:30 - 11:00 | Captains Meeting 隊長會議 |
11:30 - 13:30 | Opening Ceremony & Welcome Luncheon 開幕典禮及歡迎午宴 |
14:00 - 19:00 | Teams Qualifying 隊制賽初賽 |
20:00 - 22:00 | Speedball Pairs 快速雙人賽 |
09:15 - 18:30 | Teams Qualifying 隊制賽初賽 |
19:45 - 23:30 | IMP Pairs 國際序分雙人賽 |
09:15 - 18:30 | Teams Qualifying 隊制賽初賽 |
19:45 - 23:30 | Memorigin 3-Bid Cup 萬希泉三聲盃 |
09:15 - 18:30 | Teams Play-off 隊制賽(半)準決賽 |
10:30 - 18:30 | Swiss Teams 瑞士式隊制賽 |
19:45 - 23:30 | Geely Automobile Open Pairs Qualifying 吉利汽車公開雙人賽初賽 |
09:15 - 17:30 | Xiashun Open Teams Final 厦順公開組隊制賽決賽圈 |
10:00 - 18:30 | Geely Automobile Open Pairs Final 吉利汽車公開雙人賽決賽 |
12:30 - 18:30 | Swiss Pairs 瑞士式雙人賽 |
12:30 - 18:30 | Mixed Pairs 混合式雙人賽 |
19:30 - 22:30 | Victory Dinner & Prize Presentation 祝捷晚宴及頒獎典禮 |
Entry Fee 參加費用
Xiashun Open Teams | HK$8,000 per team (HK$1,000 discount for teams registering on or before 31 May 2024) |
Inter-City Mixed Teams | HK$8,000 per team (HK$1,000 discount for teams registering on or before 31 May 2024) |
President’s Cup Youth Teams (Aged under 26 on or before 6 August 2024) |
HK$4,000 per team (HK$1,000 discount for teams registering on or before 31 May 2024) |
Geely Automobile Open Pairs Qualifying | HK$400 per pair |
Geely Automobile Open Pairs Final | HK$600 per pair |
Speedball Pairs (Only 5 minutes or less will be given to complete a board) |
HK$200 per pair |
IMP Pairs | HK$400 per pair (HK$200 for youth) |
Memorigin 3-Bid Cup (Each player can at most make 3 bids for each deal) |
HK$400 per pair (The winning pair will receive two limited edition Memorigin Tourbillon watches, with a total value of HKD 97,600) |
Swiss Teams | HK$1,200 per team |
Mixed Pairs | HK$400 per pair |
Swiss Pairs | HK$400 per pair |
Hotel Accommodation 酒店住宿
Standard Garden View Room | HK$1,200 + 10% service charge per room per night |
‧ The above room rates subject to 10% service charge and non-commissionable
‧ Daily buffet breakfast charges at HKD150+10% service charge per person per meal. (prior reservation is required)
‧ Bedding type is subject to hotel’s availability
Registration 報名
Mail 郵寄 | 20/F, Kelly Commercial Centre, 570-572 Nathan Road, Yau Ma Tei, Kowloon |
E-mail 電子郵箱 | intercity@hkcba.org |
Participants
Xiashun Open Teams 厦順公開組隊制賽 (30 teams)
Philippines
Captain 隊長Jimmy SOO
Francisco ALQUIROS
George SOO
Jaycee URRIQUIA
Rosebowl - VC
Captain 隊長Mike WONG 黃曉暉
Owen LEUNG 梁迪博
Ben TANG 鄧濼庭
Cherry HON 韓枝彤
Winkie LO 羅泳喬
Rosebowl - SYSS 2
Captain 隊長Ricky HUI 許凱軒
Simon LEE 李俊樂
Sammy TAM 譚善文
Jayden KWOK 郭謙宇
YUNG Sze Wai 容思偉
Rosebowl - SYSS
Captain 隊長Kyle FUNG 馮正昊
Henderson CHUNG 鍾凱程
Gino NG 吳泳鋒
Alvin WONG 王梓軒
CHAN Ka Yan 陳嘉仁
MAVERICKS
Captain 隊長Subhash GUPTA
Jaggy SHIVDASANI
SANDEEP THAKRAL
Keyzad ANKLESARIA
Rajeshwar TEWARI
DKI 2
Captain 隊長Conny SUMAMPOUW
Rury ANDHANI
Kristina Wahyu
Effi Wibowo
Suci A DEWI
DKI 1
Captain 隊長Julius A George
Franky KARWUR
Jemmy BOJOH
Noldy NGANTUNG
Muhammad REZA
Vincent’s Friends
Captain 隊長Ricky CHU
Chris CHUNG
Brian TANG
Niko MAN
Vinci WAN
Charlie LEE
Captain 隊長LIN Kam Fai 林錦輝
Alfred LAM 林君豪
Oscar CHAN 陳承謙
Brandon POON 潘永彬
Stanley CHOW 周俊傑
Bridge View
Captain 隊長Haeran KIM
Sunjoo YANG
Kyunghee KIM
WYNN
Captain 隊長Jackie SOHN
Hyunhee KIM
K T LIN
Ilsup CHUNG
Kyunghea SUNG
The A Team
Captain 隊長LEE Yat Lung 李逸龍
CHENG Kwok Wai Victor 鄭國煒
CHAN Ho Irene 陳何艾蓮
KORHK
Captain 隊長WW CHO 曹宏華
Steve WONG 汪華開
CC HON 韓楚忠
Augustus YUEN 袁滿慶
Ziyue 紫玥
Captain 隊長Lin-C LIU 劉藺秦
Ming Ching YANG 楊茗清
Strong HUANG 黃建仁
CHEN Cheng Chieh 陳正傑
Chih Chung LIN 林志忠
SPACE
Captain 隊長Alan SIA
Kelvin NG
Kelvin ONG
Sam TSENG
Peter HAW
Mickey 2C
Captain 隊長YIU Wai Sing 姚偉昇
H L HAU 侯漢樑
Kongo KONG 江國洪
K Y TAM 譚啟然
Sing LEUNG 梁偉星
Ambassador
Captain 隊長Samuel WAN
Derek ZEN
ChuanCheng JU
Ho Yee SO
Charmian KOO
SUMS
Captain 隊長William CHEUNG
Jiongxian YE
Patrick WU
XiaShun Team 厦順隊
Captain 隊長S S CHAN 陳成秀
CENG Cong Hai 曾聪海
LI Xu Feng 李许枫
CHEN Zhong Sheng 陈终生
ZHANG Wan Zhong 张万中
Masterminds
Captain 隊長Makiko SATO
Nancy NEUMANN 雷惠芳
Emma CHEUNG 張貴賢
Natsuko NISHIDA
Emi SAKATA
iTeam
Captain 隊長KL FUNG
Henry LAM
David IP
Dave PANG
Hong Kong, China Men Team
Captain 隊長Alan SZE
Baron NG
Bubble HO
Gordon HO
Zia WAI
Dragonite
Captain 隊長WK CHAN
Laurance LO
Patrick YUM
CC CHEUNG
Bell TAM
Amber BLU
Captain 隊長Beacon LAM
Jenny TO
Arthur LEUNG
PH CHENG
Oscar KONG
X-Men
Captain 隊長SOH Siew Luie
CHUE Kah Loong
NG Chun Tat
LAM Ze Ying
Steve ROBINSON
Bridge Buddies
Captain 隊長CH KO
KW TAM
Ricky LAI
Antony MOK
Billy FUNG
Ghost Of Red
Captain 隊長Perry SHEK
Jeff LUK
Johnny LAI
LO Chun Yu
Charlie CHENG
Nanjing Haoxin 南京皓鑫
Captain 隊長Cao FAN 范操
Weimin WANG 王为民
Jian ZHANG 张建
Da SUN 孙达
Yiqian LIU 刘逸倩
Earth Defender
Captain 隊長Diana SUN
WC LI
John WU
LAM Kin
Jessica MCLOID
Twitch Chat
Captain 隊長WU Sida
SIEW Kheng Hun
Alvin LEUNG
LEONG Hung Rey
KOH Han Wei
Inter-City Mixed Teams 城市混合組隊制賽 (6 teams)
DKI
Captain 隊長Lusje BOJOH
Julita GJ Tueje
Leslie GONTHA
Yeni
Elwindra
JIN SHUO 锦烁
Captain 隊長YU Xiuting 余修婷
LIU Yan 刘艳
SHAN Sheng 单胜
GAN Ling 甘玲
DONG Chunhui 董春晖
Geely Automobile
Captain 隊長WK LAI 黎偉傑
KF MAK 麥國輝
WANG Wenfei 王文霏
SHEN Qi 沈琦
Crystal TANG 鄧芷妍
Wiz
Captain 隊長Flora WONG 黃慧敏
Helen YEUNG 楊凱寧
John TSANG 曾培基
LO Wing Ho 盧頴豪
XiaShun Mixed Team 厦順混合隊
Captain 隊長XU Rui Hong 徐瑞红
SU Zhi Hui 许志辉
HONG Xiao Li 洪晓莉
YAN Jin Pei 颜锦培
JI Xiao Qun 纪晓裙
Phoenix
Captain 隊長Janice CHENG
Vinci LAM
WONG Kon
Zoe CHAN
LI Ka Him
President’s Cup Youth Teams 會長杯青年組隊制賽 (16 teams)
AGE 資優教育學苑
Captain 隊長LO Long Yin 盧塱然
CHAN Shing Him 陳承謙
NG Derek 吳羿璋
Dave KO 高子林
Lincoln TSANG
Baby Mario
Captain 隊長Spencer CHAN
Arian SHEK
Calvin HO
Louis WONG
Ron NGAN
Reset
Captain 隊長MA Jinyi 马津宜
LANG Ningyu 郎宁宇
WANG Ziqian 王子谦
GU Chentian 顾辰添
MA Shuoming 马烁明
Shanghai Changning Team上海长宁队
Captain 隊長XU Zheming 徐哲铭
RUAN Xinyao 阮歆瑶
CHEN Yunpeng 陈云芃
JIANG Sifan 江思帆
KANG Cheng 康程
SX Club - Galaxy Bay 圣醒星河湾队
Captain 隊長CHEN Yi Yu 陈弈妤
MA Yan Yin 马彦妍
ZHANG Zi Meng 张子萌
GU Li 顾礼
TANG Ming Ze 唐铭泽
SX Club - Star-lord 圣醒星爵队
Captain 隊長QIU Yu Chen 邱雨辰
ZHANG Yun Lai 张昀梾
ZHANG Yu Lei 张予菲
LU Song Lin 吕松霖
SUN Jun Wen 孙浚文
SX Club - Polar Star 圣醒北极星
Captain 隊長WANG Yu Ming 王昱茗
LI Jie Shen 李劼燊
LAU Pei Lin 刘沛霖
YANG Bo Han 杨博涵
LI Hao 励好
SX Club - Saturn 圣醒土星队
Captain 隊長TSENG Zi Hao 曾子皓
ZHENG Hong Li 郑泓力
WANG Yin Xuan 黄胤轩
LAU Feng Yuan 刘丰源
WANG Zi Cheng 王子铖
SX Club - Mars 圣醒火星队
Captain 隊長LI Chang Ming 李昶铭
DING Zi Han 丁梓涵
FAN Ling Wen 范龄文
QU Chen 瞿忱
TANG Yi Wen 邓弈文
SX Club - Mercury 圣醒水星队
Captain 隊長XU Jing Yang 徐静洋
LI Hai 励亥
LI Shu Han 李舒涵
WANG Qin Yao 王沁瑶
GAO Zhong Qing 高仲庆
SX Club - Jupiter 圣醒木星队
Captain 隊長CHEN Yin Cheng 陈胤丞
CHEN Yi Xuan 陈奕萱
CHENG Nuo 程诺
HO Jai Zhe 何佳哲
LIAN Jin Shu 练金枢
SX Club - Venus 圣醒金星队
Captain 隊長CHIANG Chen Yi 蒋晨奕
XUAN Yu 玄钰
NG Yu Tong 吴语桐
SHI Zhan 施展
SHEN Yu Xuan 沈宇轩
Shanghai Wisdom 上海惟知青年队
Captain 隊長Junhao ZHU 朱钧豪
Fuyao LING 凌芙瑶
Tianlin MA 马天麟
Zhike LI 李致可
Junchao JIAO 焦俊超
Young and Broke
Captain 隊長Derek WONG 黃德俊
Jacky YAN 甄文榤
POON Yin Ki 潘彥其
Aron HUI 許綽倫
Jeffrey CHIANG 蔣承軒
four season 1
Captain 隊長TANG Ruoyao 唐若尧
SHEN Yingwei 沈映炜
HE Chunyi 何淳艺
WANG Xinyi 王心怡
YU Chenxin 余晨欣
four season 2
Captain 隊長JIN Chenyi 金陈一
WU Zihan 邬子涵
CAO Yunru 曹蕴如
QI Yunsong 戚云松
WANG Zhousheng 王周晟
Speedball Pairs 快速雙人賽 (6 pairs)
IMP Pairs 國際序分雙人賽 (23 pairs)
Memorigin 3-Bid Cup 萬希泉三聲盃 (8 pairs)
Swiss Teams 瑞士式隊制賽 (4 teams)
WYNN
Captain 隊長Jackie SOHN
Hyunhee KIM
K T LIN
Ilsup CHUNG
Kyunghea SUNG
Andy KO LEUNG
Captain 隊長Andy CHUNG
Matthew LEUNG
Conrad TSANG
Diamond Jack
Captain 隊長Ka Yan CHAN
Alex CHEUNG
Chris POON
Martin FOK
Tim CHAN
中国浙江临海澳讯队
Captain 隊長CUI Li Yun 崔丽云
FU Ming 傅明
WANG Zhi Sheng 王直升
Geely Automobile Open Pairs Qualifying 吉利汽車公開組雙人賽初賽 (20 pairs)
Mixed Pairs 混合式雙人賽 (10 pairs)
Swiss Pairs 瑞士式雙人賽 (5 pairs)
Inter-City Sub-Committee 比賽籌備委員會
Chairman 主席 | Doris LO | |
Secretary 秘書 | Mani CHAN | |
Members 委員 | Abby CHIU | |
Derek LAI | ||
Derek ZEN | ||
Kelvin CHAN | ||
Rocky TAM | ||
Tiffany TSE | ||
Vincent FUNG | ||
Vinci WAN |