The Hong Kong, China Inter-City Bridge Championships 2024 will be held at the Crowne Plaza Hong Kong Kowloon East from 7 August to 11 August 2024.
The Opening Ceremony will be held on Wednesday 7 August at 11:30.
The Open Teams, Mixed Teams and Youth Teams round robins will start on Wednesday 7 August after the Opening Ceremony and finish on Friday 9 August, with the Play-offs starting on Saturday 10 August.
In addition to these main events, there are also 7 other championship events, including Speedball Pairs, IMP Pairs, 3-Bid Cup, Swiss Teams, Open Pairs, Swiss Pairs and Mixed Pairs.
The Closing Ceremony, with the prize presentation and a victory banquet, will take place on Sunday 11 August.
Venue 比賽地點
The Hong Kong, China Inter-City Bridge Championships 2024 will be held from 7 to 11 August 2024, in the Grand Ballroom III and Diamond 8 of Crowne Plaza Hong Kong Kowloon East. Crowne Plaza Hong Kong Kowloon East is situated in Tseung Kwan O, adjacent to the PopCorn Shopping Mall and easy access to Sai Kung Town for famous seafood cuisine. Conveniently located near the major transportation network, the hotel is only 5 minutes walking distance from Tseung Kwan O MTR Station.
Tentative Schedule 暫定賽程表
Time 時間 |
Event 項目 |
---|---|
16:00 - 20:00 | Teams Registration 隊制賽報名 |
09:00 - 10:30 | Teams Registration 隊制賽報名 |
10:30 - 11:00 | Captains Meeting 隊長會議 |
11:30 - 13:30 | Opening Ceremony & Welcome Luncheon 開幕典禮及歡迎午宴 |
14:00 - 19:00 | Teams Qualifying 隊制賽初賽 |
20:00 - 22:00 | Speedball Pairs 快速雙人賽 |
09:15 - 18:30 | Teams Qualifying 隊制賽初賽 |
19:45 - 23:30 | IMP Pairs 國際序分雙人賽 |
09:15 - 18:30 | Teams Qualifying 隊制賽初賽 |
19:45 - 23:30 | 3-Bid Cup 三聲盃 |
09:15 - 18:30 | Teams Play-off 隊制賽(半)準決賽 |
10:30 - 18:30 | Swiss Teams 瑞士式隊制賽 |
19:45 - 23:30 | Open Pairs Qualifying 公開雙人賽初賽 |
09:15 - 17:30 | Open Teams Final 公開組隊制賽決賽圈 |
10:00 - 18:30 | Open Pairs Final 公開雙人賽決賽 |
12:30 - 18:30 | Swiss Pairs 瑞士式雙人賽 |
12:30 - 18:30 | Mixed Pairs 混合式雙人賽 |
19:30 - 22:30 | Victory Dinner & Prize Presentation 祝捷晚宴及頒獎典禮 |
Entry Fee 參加費用
Open Teams | HK$8,000 per team (HK$1,000 discount for teams registering on or before 31 May 2024) |
Mixed Teams | HK$8,000 per team (HK$1,000 discount for teams registering on or before 31 May 2024) |
Youth Teams (Aged under 26 on or before 6 August 2024) |
HK$4,000 per team (HK$1,000 discount for teams registering on or before 31 May 2024) |
Open Pairs Qualifying | HK$400 per pair |
Open Pairs Final | HK$600 per pair |
Speedball Pairs (Only 5 minutes or less will be given to complete a board) |
HK$200 per pair |
IMP Pairs | HK$400 per pair (HK$200 for youth) |
3-Bid Cup | HK$400 per pair |
Swiss Teams | HK$1,200 per team |
Mixed Pairs | HK$400 per pair |
Swiss Pairs | HK$400 per pair |
Hotel Accommodation 酒店住宿
Standard Garden View Room | HK$1,200 + 10% service charge per room per night |
‧ The above room rates subject to 10% service charge and non-commissionable
‧ Daily buffet breakfast charges at HKD150+10% service charge per person per meal. (prior reservation is required)
‧ Bedding type is subject to hotel’s availability
Registration 報名
Team registration deadline: 30 June 2024
Mail 郵寄 | 20/F, Kelly Commercial Centre, 570-572 Nathan Road, Yau Ma Tei, Kowloon |
E-mail 電子郵箱 | intercity@hkcba.org |
Participants
Open Teams 公開組隊制賽 (14 teams)
SUMS
Captain 隊長William CHEUNG
Jiongxian YE
Patrick WU
XiaShun Team 廈順隊
Captain 隊長TU Wei Ze 涂维泽
CENG Cong Hai 曾聪海
LI Xu Feng 李许枫
CHEN Zhong Sheng 陈终生
ZHANG Wan Zhong 张万中
HK Senior
Captain 隊長Peter YEUNG 楊秀群
Aaron CHENG 鄭紹昌
SS CHAN 陳成秀
Ashley LUNG ⿓家祥
Karic CHIU 趙佩江
Masterminds
Captain 隊長Makiko SATO
Nancy NEUMANN 雷惠芳
Emma CHEUNG 張貴賢
iTeam
Captain 隊長KL FUNG
Henry LAM
David IP
Dave PANG
Hong Kong, China Men Team
Captain 隊長Alan SZE
Baron NG
Bubble HO
Gordon HO
Zia WAI
Dragonite
Captain 隊長WK CHAN
Laurance LO
Patrick YUM
CC CHEUNG
Bell TAM
Amber BLU
Captain 隊長Beacon LAM
Jenny TO
Arthur LEUNG
PH CHENG
Oscar KONG
X-Men
Captain 隊長SOH Siew Luie
CHUE Kah Loong
NG Chun Tat
LAM Ze Ying
Steve ROBINSON
Bridge Buddies
Captain 隊長CH KO
KW TAM
Ricky LAI
Antony MOK
Billy FUNG
Ghost Of Red
Captain 隊長Perry SHEK
Jeff LUK
Johnny LAI
LO Chun Yu
Charlie CHENG
南京皓鑫
Captain 隊長Cao FAN 范操
Weimin WANG 王为民
Jian ZHANG 张建
Da SUN 孙达
Yiqian LIU 刘逸倩
Earth Defender
Captain 隊長Diana SUN
WC LI
John WU
LAM Kin
Jessica MCLOID
Twitch Chat
Captain 隊長WU Sida
SIEW Kheng Hun
Alvin LEUNG
LEONG Hung Rey
KOH Han Wei
Mixed Teams 混合組隊制賽 (1 team)
Phoenix
Captain 隊長Janice CHENG
Vinci LAM
WONG Kon
Zoe CHAN
LI Ka Him
Youth Teams 青年組隊制賽 (5 teams)
Young and Broke
Captain 隊長Derek WONG 黃德俊
Jacky YAN 甄文榤
POON Yin Ki 潘彥其
Aron HUI 許綽倫
Jeffrey CHIANG 蔣承軒
Dalian Youth Team 辽宁青年队
Captain 隊長WU Xiangong 吴羡功
LI Zhuohang 李卓航
LI Silin 李思霖
LOU Yaowen 娄耀文
BAO Huimin 暴慧敏
Dalian Youth Team 大连青年队
Captain 隊長YANG Yushi 杨雨实
SUN Xinyue 孙心玥
SUN Yusong 孙钰淞
ZHANG Heliang 张赫良
WANG Mingze 王铭泽
four season 1
Captain 隊長TANG Ruoyao 唐若尧
SHEN Yingwei 沈映炜
HE Chunyi 何淳艺
WANG Xinyi 王心怡
YU Chenxin 余晨欣
four season 2
Captain 隊長JIN Chenyi 金陈一
WU Zihan 邬子涵
CAO Yunru 曹蕴如
QI Yunsong 戚云松
WANG Zhousheng 王周晟
IMP Pairs 國際序分雙人賽 (5 pairs)
Swiss Teams 瑞士式隊制賽 (1 team)
Andy KO LEUNG
Captain 隊長Andy CHUNG
Matthew LEUNG
Conrad TSANG
Open Pairs Qualifying 公開組雙人賽初賽 (9 pairs)
Mixed Pairs 混合式雙人賽 (1 pair)
Inter-City Sub-Committee 比賽籌備委員會
Chairman 主席 | Doris LO | |
Secretary 秘書 | Mani CHAN | |
Members 委員 | Abby CHIU | |
Derek LAI | ||
Derek ZEN | ||
Kelvin CHAN | ||
Rocky TAM | ||
Tiffany TSE | ||
Vinci WAN |