Member functions are under construction. We will inform you once they are ready.
Alias Name
Password
 
 Tournament Schedule
Updated membership list, please click here!
@
@ Year @

JUN 2013 Event Name Venue Director
4 Tue No Event     N/A --- TBC ---
6 Thu Inter-Hong & Inter-Professional Championship   Regal Hong Kong --- TBC ---
7 - 16 49th APBF Championships     Regal Hong Kong --- TBC ---
18 Tue No Event     N/A --- TBC ---
22 Sat Trial for Interport Triangular (1 & 2) Mariner Main Hall Jerome Cheung
23 Sun Trial for Interport Triangular (3 & 4)   Mariner Main Hall Jerome Cheung
25 Tue Invitational Team (1) - Postponed to 23 July 2013     0 --- TBC ---
29 Sat Open League (1) Main Hall and Conference Room Arthur Lau

JUL 2013 Event Name Venue Director
2 Tue Match Point Pairs (1-7) Mariner Conference Room WC Li
9 Tue Lorraine Sung Team S. (1) Mariner Main Hall Jerome Cheung
13 Sat Open Pairs - Qualifying S. (1 & 2) Mariner Main Hall Kelvin Yim
16 Tue Lorraine Sung Team S. (2)   Mariner Main Hall Kelvin Yim
20 Sat Open Pairs - Final S. (1 & 2) Mariner Conference Room Kelvin Yim
23 Tue Invitational Team (1) Mariner Main Hall Kelvin Yim
27 Sat Open League (2) Main Hall and Conference Room Arthur Lau
30 Tue Match Point Pairs (2-7) Mariner Conference Room WC Li

AUG 2013 Event Name Venue Director
2 Fri HK Open Team of 4-Qualifying S.(1) Mariner Main Hall Amanda Cheng
6 Tue HK Open Team of 4-Qualifying S.(2) Mariner Main Hall Amanda Cheng
9 Fri HK Open Team of 4-Qualifying S.(3) Mariner Main Hall Amanda Cheng
13 Tue HK Open Team of 4-Quarter-Final (postpone to 16 Aug)   Mariner Conference Room Amanda Cheng
16 Fri HK Open Team of 4-Quarter-Final   Mariner Seven Seas Lounge Kelvin Yim
17 Sat HK Open Team of 4-Semi-Final   Mariner Conference Room Kelvin Yim
18 Sun HK Open Team of 4-Final (Postponed)     Mariner Game Room --- TBC ---
20 Tue Match Point Pairs (3-7) Mariner Conference Room WC Li
24 Sat Open League (3) Main Hall and Conference Room Arthur Lau
27 Tue Invitational Team (2)   Mariner Main Hall Kelvin Yim
29 Thu Xiashun Celebrities 2013 Regal Kowloon Ronald Hui
30 - 31 Hong Kong - Guangzhou - Macau Triangular Regal Kowloon Ronald Hui
31 Sat Interport Pairs qualifying - Session 2 Regal Kowloon Jerome Cheung
31 Sat Interport Pairs qualifying - Session 1 Regal Kowloon Jerome Cheung

SEP 2013 Event Name Venue Director
1 Sun Interport Pairs Consolation - Session 2 Regal Kowloon Jerome Cheung
1 Sun Interport Pairs final - Session 2 Regal Kowloon Ben Lam
1 Sun Interport Pairs final - Session 1 Regal Kowloon Ben Lam
1 Sun Interport Pairs Consolation - Session 1 Regal Kowloon Jerome Cheung
3 Tue No Event     N/A --- TBC ---
6 Fri Open IMP Pairs - S. (1) Mariner Main Hall Jerome Cheung
10 Tue Match Point Pairs (4-7) Mariner Conference Room WC Li
13 Fri Open IMP Pairs - S. (2) Mariner Main Hall Jerome Cheung
16 - 29 41st World Teams Championship     0 --- TBC ---

OCT 2013 Event Name Venue Director
1 Tue HK Open Team of 4-Final   Mariner Game Room Kelvin Yim
5 Sat Grand Slam Individual Mariner Conference Room Jerome Cheung
8 Tue Tom Wong Swiss Pairs - S. (1) Mariner Conference Room Kelvin Yim
15 Tue Tom Wong Swiss Pairs - S. (2) Mariner Conference Room Jerome Cheung
19 Sat Open League (4) Main Hall and Conference Room Arthur Lau
22 Tue Match Point Pairs (5-7) Mariner Conference Room WC Li
25 Fri Paul Jones Pairs (1-7) Mariner Conference Room Lo Wing Ho
29 Tue Invitational Team (3)   Mariner China Coast Bar Kelvin Yim

NOV 2013 Event Name Venue Director
5 Tue No Event     N/A --- TBC ---
8 Fri Paul Jones Pairs (2-7) Mariner Conference Room Lo Wing Ho
11 Mon Ladies Open Pairs LRC Arthur Lau
19 Tue Match Point Pairs (6-7) Mariner Conference Room WC Li
26 Tue Invitational Team (4) Mariner Main Hall WW Cho

DEC 2013 Event Name Venue Director
3 Tue No Event     N/A --- TBC ---
6 Fri Paul Jones Pairs (3-7) Mariner Conference Room Lo Wing Ho
7 Sat Open League (5) Main Hall and Conference Room Arthur Lau
10 Tue Match Point Pairs (7-7) Mariner Conference Room WC Li
17 Tue Invitational Team (5)   Mariner Main Hall Kelvin Yim
24 Tue No Event - Christmas Eve     N/A --- TBC ---
28 Sat Life Master and Non-Life Master Pairs (1 & 2) Mariner Conference Room WW Cho
31 Tue No Event - New Years Eve     N/A --- TBC ---

JAN 2014 Event Name Venue Director
3 Fri Paul Jones Pairs (4-7) Mariner Conference Room Lo Wing Ho
4 Sat Asia Cup Qualifying - Open Series (1) Mariner Main Hall Anthony Ching
5 Sun Asia Cup Qualifying - Open Series (2)   Mariner Main Hall Anthony Ching
7 Tue Invitational Team (6)   Mariner Main Hall Kelvin Yim
11 Sat Open League (6) Main Hall and Conference Room Arthur Lau
12 Sun Asia Cup Qualifying - Open Series (3)   Mariner Main Hall Anthony Ching
17 Fri Asia Cup Qualifying - Open Series (4)   Mariner Main Hall Anthony Ching
19 Sun Asia Cup Open Series Playoff - Semi-Finals Mariner China Coast Bar Anthony Ching
21 Tue IMP Pairs (1-7) Mariner Conference Room and Game Room Alan Mok
24 Fri Paul Jones Pairs (5-7) Mariner Conference Room Lo Wing Ho
25 Sat Asia Cup Open Series Playoff - Final (1) Mariner Game Room Anthony Ching
26 Sun Asia Cup Open Series Playoff - Final (2)   Mariner Game Room Anthony Ching
28 Tue Invitational Team (7) Mariner Main Hall Kelvin Yim

FEB 2014 Event Name Venue Director
4 Tue No Event     N/A --- TBC ---
11 Tue IMP Pairs (2-7) Mariner Conference Room Alan Mok
15 Sat Open League (7) Main Hall and Conference Room Arthur Lau
18 Tue Invitational Team (8) Mariner Main Hall Kelvin Yim
21 Fri Paul Jones Pairs (6-7) Mariner Conference Room Lo Wing Ho
22 Sat Asia Cup Trials - Ladies, Junior and Youngster #1 Mariner Conference Room Anthony Ching
23 Sun Asia Cup Trials - Ladies, Junior and Youngster #2   Mariner Conference Room Anthony Ching
25 Tue AGM Pairs Mariner Main Hall Jerome Cheung

MAR 2014 Event Name Venue Director
4 Tue No Event     N/A --- TBC ---
7 Fri Paul Jones Pairs (7-7) Mariner Conference Room Lo Wing Ho
11 Tue IMP Pairs (3-7) Mariner Conference Room Alan Mok
15 Sat Open League (8) Main Hall and Conference Room Arthur Lau
18 Tue Invitational Team (9) Mariner Main Hall Kelvin Yim
21 Fri Team of Six-Session (1) Mariner Main Hall Kelvin Yim
22 Sat Team of Six-Session (2 & 3) Mariner Main Hall Kelvin Yim
25 Tue IMP Pairs (4-7) Mariner Conference Room Alan Mok
29 Sat Open League - Round-of-16 Mariner Main Hall Arthur Lau

APR 2014 Event Name Venue Director
1 Tue No Event     0 --- TBC ---
8 Tue IMP Pairs (5-7) Mariner Conference Room Alan Mok
13 Sun Edward Chok Swiss Team (1 & 2 - 10:00 to 18:00) Mariner Main Hall Jerome Cheung
15 Tue Open Mixed Pairs LRC Jerome Cheung
22 Tue Invitational Team (10) Mariner Main Hall Ben Lam
26 Sat Open League-Quarter Final     Mariner Conference Room Arthur Lau
27 Sun Interport Trial #1   Mariner Main Hall Kelvin Yim
29 Tue IMP Pairs (6-7)   Mariner Conference Room Alan Mok

MAY 2014 Event Name Venue Director
2 Fri Quadruple Pairs (1)     Mariner Conference Room --- TBC ---
3 Sat Quadruple Pairs (2) & (3)     Mariner Conference Room --- TBC ---
4 Sun Interport Trial #2     Mariner Conference Room Kelvin Yim
6 Tue No Event - Buddha Birthday     0 --- TBC ---
10 Sat Open League: Semi-Final     Mariner Conference Room Arthur Lau
11 Sun Open League: Final     Mariner Game Room Arthur Lau
13 Tue IMP Pairs (7-7)     Mariner Conference Room --- TBC ---
16 Fri Andre Quan Swiss Pairs (1)     Mariner Conference Room --- TBC ---
20 Tue Invitational Team (11)   Mariner Main Hall Kelvin Yim
23 Fri Andre Quan Swiss Pairs (2)     Mariner Conference Room --- TBC ---
27 Tue No Event     0 --- TBC ---
31 Sat Senior Bowl     TBC --- TBC ---
Copyright © 2004 - Hong Kong Contract Bridge Association. All Rights Reserved. |    Disclaimer | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy